Home β€Ί Manufacturers β€Ί Allen Bradley β€Ί MPL-B220T-VJ72AA
Allen Bradley

Allen Bradley MPL-B220T-VJ72AA Servo Motor

Allen Bradley MPL-B220T-VJ72AA servo motor for automation.

● In Stock 12-Mo Warranty Same-Day Dispatch Ships Worldwide πŸŽ– Veteran-Owned
In Stock β€” Ready to Ship
ManufacturerAllen Bradley
Part numberMPL-B220T-VJ72AA
Power 1.5 kW
Torque (Stall, Continuous) 7.6 Nm
Speed (Max) 2000 RPM
Voltage 230V
Get a price for MPL-B220T-VJ72AA
Response within 1 business hour

All orders subject to availability

πŸ›‘
12-month warranty
All units tested
⚑
Same-day dispatch
Order by 2pm CST
🌐
Worldwide delivery
US, EU, Asia, Middle East
πŸŽ–
Veteran-owned
CAGE: 9NK75
High torque-to-inertia ratio Smooth operation at low speeds Compact footprint Durable construction Efficient power usage Precise positioning

The Allen Bradley MPL-B220T-VJ72AA is a versatile servo motor engineered for precision motion control tasks. It offers a balance of power, torque, and speed suitable for a wide range of industrial automation applications. This motor delivers 1.5kW of power, a continuous stall torque of 7.6 Nm, and operates at speeds up to 2000 RPM with a 230V power requirement.

This motor is frequently employed in applications such as automated manufacturing, material handling systems, and packaging machinery where consistent and accurate movement is essential. Its robust design ensures reliability in demanding environments.

Stanlo Automation, a veteran-owned surplus distributor, offers the Allen Bradley MPL-B220T-VJ72AA as part of our extensive inventory. We help businesses secure critical components at competitive prices, ensuring operational continuity.

Power1.5 kW
Torque (Stall, Continuous)7.6 Nm
Speed (Max)2000 RPM
Voltage230V
SeriesMPL
Automated assembly
Food and beverage processing
Pharmaceutical packaging
Textile machinery
Woodworking equipment
Machine tool automation
Allen Bradley Kinetix Drives Rockwell Automation motion control platforms
Allen Bradley MPL motor MPL-B220T servo Allen Bradley 1.5kW servo
This motor serves as a component within the Allen Bradley MPL servo motor family, designed for seamless integration with compatible drives and systems. Check specific drive compatibility for replacement.
Expert tip
The MPL-B220T-VJ72AA requires a compatible Allen-Bradley servo drive for proper operation and control, ensuring optimal performance and safety.
1
Email confirmation
Immediate receipt acknowledgment sent to you
2
Account manager assigned
Confirms your part's spec and condition
3
Your quote delivered
Tailored to your specific requirements
What are the key performance metrics for the Allen Bradley MPL-B220T-VJ72AA servo motor?
The MPL-B220T-VJ72AA servo motor provides 1.5kW of power, a continuous stall torque of 7.6 Nm, and a maximum speed of 2000 RPM. It operates on 230V.